Developmental Spring League Teams

Updated Monday April 10, 2017 by Saskatoon Minor Basketball.

All news about our Developmental league will be posted here as we get it! Come back often!

If you have any questions about the groups or the sessions please contact Shana McLean at smba4712@gmail.com.

BALL SIZES FOR EACH GROUP

GRADE 3-6 USE A SIZE 5 BALL

GRADE 7/8 USE A SIZE 6 BALL

GRADE 9/10 GIRLS USE A SIZE 6 BALL

GRADE 9/10 BOYS USE A SIZE 7 BALL

Grade 3 &4 Developmental Group

Coach –Shaun Nechvatal

Lakeridge School

 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm Mon & Wed

April 5th to May 30th.

NO Session:

April 17 & 19th and May 22nd

Roman  Biro

Parker   Booth

Cohen   Bratvold

Theo Crane-Alward

Darien   Dai

Matthew Edwards

Autumn Ethier

Max Farrell

Cadence Fletcher

Nathaniel Fong

Grace Gauthier

Gabriel Korpan

Maxime Lemon

Ziheng Li

Piper McCallion-Sass

Dominic Nechvatal

Ayden Maier

Davis Reeves

Janaya Sand

Myra Saretsky

Charlie Sawchyn

Olive Watts

Miles Westman

Tien       Woo

Grade 3 & 4 Developmental Group

Coach –Megan Lindquist

Lakeridge School

7:30 pm – 8:30 pm Mon & Wed

April 5th to May 30th.

NO Session:

 April 17 & 19th and May 22nd  

Faran     Bajwa

Joshua  Black

Carter   Boyer

Jessie    Braaten

Liam       Crowter

Ryan      Dessouki

Amirali  Haghnegahdar

Andrew                Hawley

Jerzie    Kotelnikoff

Dylan     Li

Gabriel Mendoza

Matia    Milunovic

Emma   Norval

Tyson Pachal

Parkashi Parkashi

Bentley Vaz

Darren  Wu

Yuanxu Yang

Siyu Zeng

Ryan Zhao

Michael Schmidt

Gloria Iyilade

Letian Lu

Grade 3& 4 Developmental Group

Coach –Scott Ferguson

Silverspring School 

6:30 pm – 7:30 pm Mon & Wed

April 5th to May 30th.

NO Session:

April 17 & 19th and May 22nd

 

Sam Brimacombe

Kallie Deck

Noah Dobson

Brady Ferguson

Paolina Fortugno Blake

Cole Garrett

Levi Gaudet

Logan Giesbrecht

Rylan Hammond

Maria Hickey

Cory Holman

Huiseong Hwang

Daniel Ken Inocencio

Emerson Lawless

Sonja Poth

Oguocha Chukwuechezonam

Leandro Rego

Mayson                Richardson

Lachlan Soanes

Grade 3 and 4 Developmental Group

Coach –Kassidy Konkin

Silverspring School

 7:30 pm – 8:30 pm Mon & Wed

April 5th to May 30th.

NO Session – April 17 & 19th and May 22nd

 

Liam Allan

Carson Bradley

Jerry Chen

Owen Cook

Yukai Cui

Yuzhen Cui

Sienna Desilets

Matthew Gray

Danny Han

Alex Hauser

Justin Li

Gus Lord

Kohen Pierce

Ty Randall

Bohdy  Schenstead

Jackson Shabatoski

Yingjie Xu

Daniel Yuzbashev

Ruiqi Zhu

Ella Therrien

William Sawchuk

Grade 3 & 4 Developmental Group

Coach –Sean Tyson

Fairhaven School

 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm Mon & Wed’s

April 5th to May 30th.

NO Session :

April 17 & 19th and May 22nd

 

Adam  Al Boaraby

Samara Desjardine

Rosalee Diguer

Nash Duncan

Philippe Espares

Leeyan Gonzales

Taylor Grant

Joe Halkett

McLaren Hein

Alexis Jolly Ross

Brandon Lariviere

Elizabeth Lyons

Aaliyah Machiskinic

Zachary Mochoruk

Graeme               Peters

Caelan Riel

Joshua Xander Ruiz

Kyle Ruiz

Jack Sanderson

Kian Tyson

Sean Urton

Grade 3 & 4 Developmental Group

Coach –Wes Jickling

6:30 pm – 7:30 pm Mon & Wed’s

Willowgrove School – Wed Apr 5th

Egnatoff School                - Mon Apr 10th

Forest Grove School – Wed Apr 12th

Willowgrove School- Apr 24th –May 29th

NO Session :

April 17 & 19th and May 22nd

 

Isabella Becker

Aimee   Braden

Keaton Fallon

Melody Gaco

Mason  Gordon

Benjamin Hameluck

Anna Hintz-Barlow

Logan Hosain

Oliver Jickling

Sienna Kellins

Kaden MacAngus

Hechen Zhang

Lance Neufeld

Anna Stephen

Jasper O'Keefe

Grade 3 & 4 Developmental Group

Coach – Sabine Dukart

7:30 pm –8 :30 pm Mon & Wed’s

Willowgrove School – Wed Apr 5th

Egnatoff School                - Mon Apr 10th

Forest Grove School – Wed Apr 12th

Willowgrove School - Apr 24th –May 29th

NO Session :

 April 17 & 19th and May 22nd

 

Nehemiah Arnold

Brynn Bilodeau

Grace Broda

Khanor Castillo

Cole Dawson

Graydon Fraser

Kenzi Gerein

Artisa Henderson

Rory Hnatiw

Ethan Hu

Nathan Iverson

Evelyn Jakubowski

Ryan Jarotski

Abigail   MacKenzie

Mandie Jorgenson

Brendan Juhnke

Blake Kozuska

Sadie Stewart

Nolan Vanderkooi

Grade 5 & 6 Girls Development Group

Coaches Maddi and Riley Humbert

Walter Murray Gym

 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm Mon & Wed

April 5th to May 30th.

NO Session : April 17 & 19th and May 22nd

Gabriella Bratvold

Kaitlyn Cho

Ava Dawson

Sydney Favreau

Afrida Hossain

Taysa Lafontaine

Erika Levesque

Sydney Li

Brooklyn Lockhart-Jack

Kayden Mayhew

Valerie Yahelska

Annie Weiman

Kyra Paules

Julia Pharis

Hailey Phippard-Tremblay

Monica Pion

Jingyi Ruan

Aarisca Sharma

Layla Vaz             

Grade 5 &  6 Boys Development Group

Coaches: Riley and Maddy Humbert

Walter Murray   

7:30 pm – 8:30 pm Mon & Wed’s  

April 5th to May 30th.

NO Session: April 17 & 19th and May 22nd

Affaan  Abid

Aloysous Ahmodu

Nicholas Berzolla

Spencer Boissonneault

John Xander Cabellon

Drake Chivers

Eden Copeland-Johnson

Zach Crowter

James Galido

Xavier Genoway

Adam Gulka

Elijah Ironchild

Connor Jackson

Grayson Langin

Kyle Levesque

Nesslin Malinski

Ethan Randall

Ryder Riel

Asad Salah U Din

Kaden Seib

Kian Shields

Tyler Stoesz

Matthew Tessmann

Tre Thibault

 

Grade 5 &  6 Boys Development Group

Coaches: Addison Dewar

Evan Hardy  

6:30 pm – 7:30 pm Mon & Wed’s

April 5th to May 30th.

NO Session :  April 17 & 19th and May 22nd

Jezryl Algabre

Rainner Bagsic

Akinbobola Bejide

Karstyn Brezinski

Matthew Dai

Shanraj  Dhot

Greer  Dickinson

Beck Dickinson

Kruz Douglas

Easton Fraser

Michael Gao

Chad Ghattas

Jack Gray

Jackson King

Nolan Kononoff

Liam Kosokowsky

Aidan    Kuckartz

Isaac Lendvay

Jingcheng Niu

Gabriel O'Keefe

Jase Postnikoff

Raine Priel

William Puddicombe

Owen Rathgeber

Nolan Ross

William Schaan

Elliot Scott

Lucas Seabrook

Felix Teng

Ayden Woolsey

Grade 5 & 6 Boys Development Group

Coaches: Brett Solberg

Evan Hardy 

 7:30 pm – 8:30 pm Mon & Wed’s 

April 5th to May 30th.

NO Session – April 17 & 19th and May 22nd

Kieran   Arnold

Brody    Belanger

Hamish Bell

Eric Bussiere

Muxi      Chen

Ryan      Cho

Miguel  Cruz

Tim       Dobson

Keiran   Dyck

Austin   Evans

Landen Harvey

Gbolahan Lawal

Austin   Lysager

Jonah    Marshall

Matthew  McEwen

Spencer Neufeld

Charlie  Papp

Nathan Reid

Matthew Schmidt

Yingxi    Wu

Xinyu     Xie

Grade 7& 8 Girls Development Group

Coaches: Lindsay Parson

Mount Royal 1 

 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm Tuesday’s &  Thursday’s

April 6th to May 30th.

NO Session – April 13th, 18th & 20th

 

Ashlynn Baba

Abbey Bilan

Paige     Desilets

Paige     Dovell

Brittany                Eshelby

Joyce     Fadl

Ryleigh Ginther

Brooke Harper

Autumn Loewen

Kelly Jo Longman

Wren     McKee

Adeiye  Orisatoki

Shaela   Pharis

Ariana   Rego

Aimee   Rivard

Aasmita Sharma

Myha    Tucker

Grade 7 & 8 Girls Development Group

Coaches: Lindsay Parson

Mount Royal 1  

7:30 pm – 8:30 pm Tuesday’s & Thursday’s

April 6th to May 30th.

NO Session – April 13th, 18th & 20th

 

Trinity   Atchison

Carys     Chivers

Jayden  Flear

Avery    Good

Emma   Gordon

Paris      Holt

Morgan                Krueger

Emma   McDonald

Jordin    Neufeld

Aesha   Patel

Mckenna Pillar

Emma   Shabatoski

Shayla   Tarasoff

Trista     Zerbin

Grade 7  & 8 Boys Development Group

Coaches: Tyler Friesen

Tommy Douglas  

6:30 pm – 7:30 pm Tuesday’s &Thursday’s

April 6th to May 30th.

NO Session – April 13th, 18th & 20th

 

Taimour Abbasi

Micah    Alcera

Ezra        Bendoy

Cole       Benoit

John      Bossaer

Jayce     Dewey

Spencer Dyck

Kaleb     Friesen

Austin   Gramson

Mohammad  Hossain

Abdoul Khalyan

Ben        Krysak

Joshua  Lamont

Grant    Levesque

Ben        Sparling

Ashton Springman

Joshua  Swistun

Jacob     Visentini

Yousif    Yousif

 

Grade 7  & 8 Boys Development Group

Coaches: Peter and Aiden Smithen

Tommy Douglas  

7:30 pm – 8:30 pm Tuesday’s & Thursday’s

April 6th to May 30th.

NO Session – April 13th, 18th & 20th

 

Gabriel Barkman

Nate      Brossart

jared     christopher

Carter   Cuff

Matthew Dalhen

Kole       Evans

Carson  Friesen

Thomas                Gillis

Nail        Imran

Samuel Kiros

Jacky     Li

Kian       Marzilli

Geoffrey  Mendoza

Simon   Rosenberg

Dean     Wiebe

Tanner  Smith

Nathan Sturgeon

Benjamin Thompson

Lyndonn Tylor-Gillies

Grade 7 &  8 Boys Development Group

Coaches: Quinn Moat-Moskaluke

Bedford Road Collegiate  

 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm Tue’s & Thu

April 6th to May 30th.

NO Session – April 13th, 18th & 20th

 

Henrique Andrade

Hugo Benedicto-Plagnes

Dylan Bock

Jacob Cey

Zhe Chen

Kobe Curtis

Jedd Daguio

Spencer Evertman

Easton  Fraser

Gurakash Jassal

Haoran Miao

Elijah     Oliver

John      Omay

Ian          Souza Diaz

Tyler      Wang

Steven Zhu

Grade 9 & 10 Girls Development Group

Coaches: Jessica Stang

Bedford Road Collegiate  

 7:30 pm – 8:30 pm Tue &  Thu

April 6th to May 30th.

NO Session – April 13th, 18th & 20th

 

Rudy Bahrey Beeks

Azelyn  Beckett

Jennifer               Fadl

Ireland Farquhar

Sophie  Fraser Markan

Kennedy Grant

Nyakier  Guandong

Teegan Hettrick

Buvneet  Madan

Phoebe                McKercher

Payton  Moore

Amelie  Sarauer

Navoda Senanayake

Emma   Woodtke

Iris Yang

Grade 9 /10 Boys Development Group

Coaches: Scott Bell

Evan Hardy   

7:30 pm –8:30 pm Tue & Thu 

April 6th to May 30th.

NO Session – April 13th, 18th & 20th

 

Mac       Bell

Owen    Dessouki

Ashton Favreau

Ashton Graham

Zachery                Greenway

Umair    Hassan

Rafael  Miguel  Javier

Kosta     Korolis

AO          LI

Mark     Lin

Nathan Lutz

Luke      Mcdonald

Deckard South

Jacob     Stalwick

Kaiser    Yang