Coaches Contact Information

Updated Tuesday November 22, 2016 by Randi MacDonald.

Here is the Coaches Contacts for the SMBA Fall League. If you need to contact a coach about rescheduling or making any changes please use this information.  

 

 

 

 

Spuds B

Coach Phone

Team

Alana Holt-Seitz 306-651-6199  APC Spuds Holt 2016
Tanya Dawson 306-270-4244 EACCA Fireballs
Jordan Jakubowski 306-974-1581 EACCA Warriors
Shaun Nechvatal 306-931-2337  Eastview Spuds Nechvatal 2016
Jody Glines 306-291-3893  Fairhaven Spuds Glines 2016
Cory Flaman 306-651-3371  Lakeridge Panthers 2016
John Scrivens 306-931-4992  Silverwood Wolverines 2016
Wes Jickling 306-229-9945  Willowgrove Spuds Jickling 2016
Spuds C    
Coach Phone Team
Cindy Misa-Delainey 306-270-9396 Dundonald Clippers 2016
Erin Brimacombe 306-220-2960 ECP Titans 2016
Jarod Harvey 306-716-0800 Lakeview Thunder 2016
Scott Rysavy 306-382-3112 Lawson Heights Eagles 2016
Donavon Rigby 306-341-2542 Silverspring Spurs 2016
Trevor Mirtle 306-384-3308 Silverwood Raptors 2016
Jim Lawrence 306-280-3818 Warman Raptors 2016
Scott Ferguson 306-244-4858 Willowgrove Spuds Ferguson 2016
Spuds D    
Coach Phone Team
Tracy Lyons 306-652-1918 Dundonald Lakers 2016
Nathan Ziegler (306) 716-1272 APC Lightning
Dave Moorman 306-683-2613 EACCA Spuds Moorman 2016
Alex Fallon 306-850-6266 Holliston Huskies Spuds 2016
Chris Utigard 306-717-7386 Lakeview Raptors 2016
Lindsey Unger 306-933-2086 Lawson Heights Spurs 2016
Sarah Lieffers-Pritchard (306) 249-4631 SFG Raptors 2016
Tom Hickey 306-242-5474 Silverspring Spuds 2016
Neal Lemon 306-341-3163 Varsity View Vikings 2016
Allison Malinsky 306-257-3212

Wildwood Wildcats 2016

Mini Girls A 

Coach Phone Team
Sandy Bresciani 306-374-7615  EACCA Mini Girls Bresciani 2016
Shaun Nechvatal 306-931-2337  Eastview Mini Girls Nechvatal 2016
Cory Flaman 306-651-3371  Lakeridge Liberty 2016
Mike Tanton 306-261-8656 Dundonald Dragons 2016
     
     

Mini Girls B                           

   
Greg Harbidge 306-290-1984  Lakeview Bulldogs 2016
Curtis Yuzdepski 306-955-6384 Holliston Thunder Mini Girls B 2016
Keely Vikaryous 306-242-2520 Lawson Heights Spurs MG 2016
Andra McKenzie 306-220-6576 Willowgrove Wolverines

 Mini Boys B

     
Coach Phone Team
Dean Wiebe (306) 374-6023 APC Raptors
Keith Gipman (306) 244-5479 APC Warriors
James Marcoux 306 651-3465 Brevoort Park Lightening 2016
Ed Castillo 306-979-5258 EACCA Raiders
Terry Cratty 306-653-5889 EACCA Tune Squad
Brett Solberg 306-374-1452 Fairhaven Phoenix
Todd Cousins 306-373-1376 Lakeridge Lakers 2016
Jason Kovitch 306-665-3348 Varsity View Venom 2016
Mini Boys C    
Coach Phone Team
Dwayne Clark 306-477-3063 Greystone Mini Boys Clark 2016
Brent Andrew 306-373-5215 Lakeridge Rampage 2016
Scott Hawley 306-249-0409 Lakeview Crispy Bacon 2016
Cody Weiler 306-653-5032 Lawson Heights Mini Boys Eagles 2016
Peter Smithen 306-653-0679 Silverwood Devils 2016
Kim Laskowski 306-281-9720 Warman Wolfpack 2016
Mini Boys D    
Coach Phone Team
Pamela Petruic (306) 230-8670 APC Warriors
Brandon Good 306-281-4087 Dundonald Falcons 2016
Candace Jones 306-978-0261 Dundonald Mustangs 2016
Ethan Stone 306-341-8271 ECP Bulls Mini Boys 2016
Jason Lewans (306) 227-5880 SFG Falcons 2016
Jenelyn Ong 306-715-6788 Silverspring Baskethounds2016
Jeremy Meinema 306-230-5913 Warman Warriors 2016 
Ashlea Farkas 306-664-6735 Wildwood Wolves 2016
Adam Ewart 306-373-1871 Willowgrove Warriors

 Bantam Girls A

Coach Phone Team
Doug Wegren 306-668-2378 Brevoort Park Thunder 2016
Matt McCullough 306-241-4195 EACCA Bandits 2016
Bill Johnson 306-291-6853 Silverspring Wildcats
Devon Fehr 306-230-7916 Westside Sparks
     
Bantam Girls B    
Coach Phone Team
Dean wiebe (306) 374-6023 APC Timberwolves
Bryan Craig 306-260-3034 ECP Bulls BG B 2016
Kirk Jones 306-242-1679 Greystone Greyhounds
Rob ter Velde 306-384-9088 Lakeridge Thunder 2016
Gary Baba 306-290-5814 Lakeview Raptors BG 2016
Steve Dixon 306-361-8423 Silverwood Suns 2016
Russell Dyck 306-291-2443 Warman Warriors BG 2016
Glenn McLean 306-716-8466 Willowgrove BG McLean2016

Bantam Boys A 

Coach Phone Team
Jamie Kidd (306) 715-7237 APC Raptors 2016
Barclay Patterson 306-229-5074 Avalon Spartans2016
Rick Gandzalas 306-382-1206 Dundonald Wolves 2016
Greg Jockims 306-249-4712 EACCA BB Jockims 2016
Cory Flaman 306-651-3371 Lakeridge Heat 2016
Glen Douglas 306-955-8444

Lakeview Thunder BB 2016

 

Bantam Boys B Phone Team
Maximore Dekontee 306-683-3518 Dundonald Chargers 2016
John Trumpy 306-380-0663 Eastview BB 2016
Jess Aranda 306-261-5388 Fairhaven BB Aranda 2016
Kyle Zurevinsky 306-381-5102 Greystone Bantam Boys 2016
Brad Shcoenfeld 306-242-9317 Holliston Huskies BBB 2016
Tony Fan 306-261-0061 Lakeridge Bulls 2016
Kevin Cuff 306-979-4646 Lakeridge Warriors 2016
Wendy Benson 306-249-0017 River Heights Benson BB 2016
Jason Paxton 306-382-0142 Silverspring Spurs
Josh Marko 306-979-1700 Varsity View Vikings Bantam 2016
Elaine Pruim 306-239-4263 Warman Thunder
Lindsey Parsons 306-649-0654 Willowgrove BB Parsons 2016
Bantam Boys C    
Coach Phone Team
James Connery (306) 343-8360 APC Royals
Kris Roach 306-978-1998 Dundonald Titans 2016
Daryl Possberg 306-382-3561 EACCA Raptors 2016
Ryan Dickinson 306-374-9718 Lakeview Badgers 2016
James Richardson 306-242-1513 Lawson Heights BB Spurs 2016
Trevor James (306) 291-3629 SFG Spartans 2016
Matt Duetscher 306-974-1201 Silverwood Sonics 2016
Brent Wachs 306 664-2159 Varsity View Vipers 2106
Jarrett Lorenzen 306-292-8239 Wildwood Warriors BB 2016

 

Midget Girls

Coach Phone Team
Zeya Macquinay-Nicolas 306-341-1601 Dundonald Blazers 2016
Marissa Lindquist 306-291-3293 EACCA Extreme
Bryce Barrie 306-933-3064 Holliston Hurricanes Midget G 2016
Nate Donauer 306-371-2419 Lawson Heights Mid G Eagles 2016
Katrina Harnett 306-260-4509

Lawson Heights Mid G Spurs 2016

Midget Boys A

Coach Phone Team
John Kabatow 306-380-8329 Fairhaven Midget Boys Kabatow 2016
Christopher Manucat 306-382-1587 Fairhaven Phantoms 2016
Gavin King 306-374-2687 Lakeridge Lightning 2016
David York 306-373-6944 Lakeview Warriors 2016
Wendy Benson 306-249-0017 River Heights Midget 2016
Midget Boys B    
Coach Phone Team
Chad Robertson 306-380-6558 Fairhaven Midget Richardson 2016
Jon Ravichander 306-261-8339 Holliston Huskies Midget B 2016
Shawn Harvey 306-244-5230 Silverspring Squids 2016
Peter Smithen 306-653-0679 Silverwood Wolf Pack 2016
Marty Johnson 306-384-3954 Warman Runnin Rebels 2016
Stan Chester 306-477-6003 Wildwood Bulls 2016

 Juvenile Boys  

Coach Phone Team
Curtis Bell 306-664-7269  EACCA  Bell 2016
Shaun Johnson 306-221-7735  ECP Bulls Junvenile 2016
Darren Friesen 306-374-9413  Greystone Juvenile 2106
Adel Boubaker 306-343-5650  Holliston Huskies JB 2016
Terry Horsley Dewar 306-244-2708  Juvenile Dewar 2016
Keith Carlson 306-373-4478  Lakeridge Bearcats 2016
Derrin Raffey 306-242-2366  Lakeview Magic 2016